Dave Franco

Watch Dave Franco Movies | Watch Dave Franco TV Shows

Dave Franco Photo

Dave Franco Wiki


Real Name: David John Franco
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, USA
Birth Date: June 12, 1985
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Dave Franco Biography


Born in Palo Alto, California, Franco is the younger brother of James Franco and made his first TV appearance in 2006 in "7th Heaven" (1996) at the age of 21.A string of high-profile TV work followed interspersed with appearances in some moderately successful movies, and he came to international prominence when he appeared as Eric Molson in the hit movie version of the cult TV series 21 Jump Street (2012).

Dave Franco Movies / TV-Shows


6 Balloons (2018)
If Beale Street Could Talk (2018)
The Disaster Artist (2017)
The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017)
The Little Hours (2017)
Easy (2016)
Nerve (2016)
Now You See Me 2 (2016)
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016)
Unfinished Business (2015)
Other Space (2015)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Lego Movie (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Neighbors (2014)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
22 Jump Street (2014)
Warm Bodies (2013)
Now You See Me (2013)
21 Jump Street (2012)
Fright Night (2011)
The Broken Tower (2011)
Bad Meat (2011)
Charlie St. Cloud (2010)
Greenberg (2010)
Young Justice (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Shortcut (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Milk (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
After Sex (2007)
Greek (2007)
Superbad (2007)
The One Show (2006)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Scrubs (2001)
7th Heaven (1996)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links

The Ring Thing (2018) | Watch Movie | January 23, 2019