Diego Luna

Watch Diego Luna Movies | Watch Diego Luna TV Shows

Diego Luna Photo

Diego Luna Wiki


Real Name: Diego Luna Alexander
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Date: December 29, 1979
Occupation: Producer, Actor, Director

Diego Luna Biography


Diego Luna Alexander was born in Mexico City, Mexico on December 29, 1979. Unfortunately his mother died when Diego was only two in a car accident. He soon became immersed in his father's passion, entertainment - he is the most acclaimed living theatre, cinema and opera set designer in Mexico.From an early age he began acting working in tv, movies, and theater. His first television role was in the movie The Last New Year (1991). His next role in the Mexiacn soap opera "El abuelo y yo" (1992). His childhood best friend and fellow actor Gael Garcia Bernal played the title role. After 'El Abuelo y Yo', Diego began to receive more and more parts in theater, movies and TV. His big break came in 2001 when he was cast in the critically acclaimed Y Tu Mamá También (2001), once again alongside his best friend Gael Garcia Bernal, as Tenoch Iturbide.His star continues to shine and he is currently making a name for himself in the American market such as staring along side Bon Jovi in Vampires: Los Muertos (2002) and the Oscar winning Frida (2002). He has just wrapped 'Havana Nights: Dirty Dancing 2', the prequel to 'Dirty Dancing' and is currently working on more projects in both Latin America and the United States.

Diego Luna Movies / TV-Shows


If Beale Street Could Talk (2018)
Flatliners (2017)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Chelsea (2016)
The Bad Batch (2016)
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)
Mr. Pig (2016)
Blood Father (2016)
Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (2016)
Narcos (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Chosen Ones (2015)
The Book of Life (2014)
Cesar Chavez (2014)
Elysium (2013)
Paraíso (2013)
Contraband (2012)
Casa de mi Padre (2012)
Machete Language (2011)
Miss Bala (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Sin Nombre (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Rudo y Cursi (2008)
Milk (2008)
Walking Vengeance (2008)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Mister Lonely (2007)
The Night Buffalo (2007)
J.C. Chávez (2007)
Fade to Black (2006)
Drama/Mex (2006)
American Dad! (2005)
The Terminal (2004)
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights (2004)
Criminal (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Open Range (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Frida (2002)
Vampires: Los Muertos (2002)
Y Tu Mamá También (2001)
Before Night Falls (2000)
The Daily Show (1996)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links

Nashville Season 6 | Rent: Live | com.sec.android.app.clockpackage